OFFICIAL Candidate List
Municipal Election
11/5/2019


PROPOSITION

Shall the Pennsylvania Constitution be amended to grant certain rights to crime victims, including to be treated with fairness, respect and dignity; considering their safety in bail proceedings; timely notice and opportunity to take part in public proceedings; reasonable protection from the accused; right to refuse discovery requests made by the accused; restitution and return of property; proceedings free from delay; and to be informed of these rights, so they can enforce them?

JUDGE ANNE E. LAZARUS SUPERIOR COURT

Shall ANNE E. LAZARUS be retained for an additional term as Judge of the Superior Court of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania?

JUDGE JUDY OLSON SUPERIOR COURT

Shall JUDY OLSON be retained for an additional term as Judge of the Superior Court of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania?

JUDGE KEVIN BROBSON COMMONWEALTH COURT

Shall KEVIN BROBSON be retained for an additional term as Judge of the Commonwealth Court of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania?

JUDGE PATRICIA A. MCCULLOUGH COMMONWEALTH COURT

Shall PATRICIA A. MCCULLOUGH be retained for an additional term as Judge of the Commonwealth Court of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania?

JUDGE LINDA A. CARTISANO COMMON PLEAS

Shall LINDA A. CARTISANO be retained for an additional term as Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, 32nd Judicial District, Delaware County?
School District RacesLocal Municipal Races

Unlisted Parties for an Office have NO CANDIDATE(S) on the Ballot


Judge of the Superior Court (Vote for not more than Two)

GREEN-HAWKINS, Amanda Democrat   Lever: A1

MCCAFFERY, Daniel D. Democrat   Lever: A2

MCCARTHY KING, Megan Republican   Lever: B1

PECK, Christylee Republican   Lever: B2

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Vote for not more than Four)

RASHID, Nusrat Democrat   Lever: A3

KLEIN, Stephanie Democrat   Lever: A4

ECKEL, Kelly Democrat   Lever: A5

LOWE, Rick Democrat   Lever: A6

GERBER, Steven K. Republican   Lever: B3

DAWSON, George B. Republican   Lever: B4

ROBERTS, Wendy B. Republican   Lever: B5

NAUGHTON BECK, Beth Republican   Lever: B6

County Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

TAYLOR, Monica Democrat   Lever: A7

SCHAEFER, Elaine Paul Democrat   Lever: A8

REUTHER, Christine Democrat   Lever: A9

MORGAN, Mike Republican   Lever: B7

COLVIN, Kelly D. Republican   Lever: B8

RAITH, James H. Republican   Lever: B9

District Attorney (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

STOLLSTEIMER, Jack Democrat   Lever: A10

COPELAND, Kat Republican   Lever: B10

Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

VANN, Dawn L. Democrat   Lever: A11

VANN, Dawn L. Republican   Lever: B11

SMITH, Deric R. Magesterial District Judge   Lever: D11

Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

GRIMES, Lee Democrat   Lever: A11

LOFTUS, Gregory J. Republican   Lever: B11

Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

KRULL, Deborah Democrat   Lever: A11

KRULL, Deborah Republican   Lever: B11

Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

FORBES, Tammi Democrat   Lever: A11

Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

STONE, Georgia L. Democrat   Lever: A11

STONE, Georgia L. Republican   Lever: B11

Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

CANTOR, Donna M. Democrat   Lever: A11

STROHL, Walter A. Republican   Lever: B11

Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52 (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

SALKIND, Beth M. Democrat   Lever: A11

MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE, Kelly A. Republican   Lever: B11

        back to top
CHESTER UPLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

JOHNSON, Anthony Democrat   Lever: A12

DEJESUS, Raushanah Democrat   Lever: A13

QUAIL, Tyra Democrat   Lever: A14

DELVA, Christina Democrat   Lever: A15

        back to top
CHICHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 1 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SILL, Frank Democrat   Lever: A12

SILL, Frank Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 2 (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

SIMON, Diane Democrat   Lever: A12

ROMAN, Lindsay Democrat   Lever: A13

BAIOCCO, Ruth Ann Republican   Lever: B12

CARDOW, Edward J. Republican   Lever: B13

School Director Region 2 (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

TRADER, Gregory Democrat   Lever: A17

JOHNSON, Nancy Republican   Lever: B17

School Director Region 3 (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

HIMMONS, Mylisa Rae Democrat   Lever: A12

DUGAN JR, Gerald R. Republican   Lever: B12

MONTELLA, Georgianna M. Republican   Lever: B13

        back to top
GARNET VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

KARWOSKI, Tracy Democrat   Lever: A12

DEYSHER, Maria Democrat   Lever: A13

MAYER, Scott Democrat   Lever: A14

CHESTNUT, Greg Democrat   Lever: A15

JONES, Richard Democrat   Lever: A16

MAYER, Scott Republican   Lever: B12

KARWOSKI, Tracy Republican   Lever: B13

JONES, Richard Republican   Lever: B14

DEYSHER, Maria Republican   Lever: B15

CHESTNUT, Greg Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
HAVERFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

CRISPIN, Laura M. Democrat   Lever: A12

WIEDEMAN, Bridget Democrat   Lever: A13

FEINBERG, Lawrence A. Democrat   Lever: A14

SNODGRASS, Antoinette Democrat   Lever: A15

SCHWARTZ, David Democrat   Lever: A16

THORNTON, Thomas E. Republican   Lever: B12

BILOTTA, Russ Republican   Lever: B13

DELISE, Jonathan Republican   Lever: B14

SWEENEY, Edward F. Republican   Lever: B15

RUDEGEAIR, Josh Republican   Lever: B16

School Director (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

FLAISHER, Ari Democrat   Lever: A17

FISHER, Ellen Republican   Lever: B17

        back to top
INTERBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 1 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

VARRICCHIO, Jennifer M. Democrat   Lever: A12

VARRICCHIO, Jennifer M. Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 2 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HARRIS, Ed Democrat   Lever: A12

HARRIS, Ed Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 3 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

ALONSO, Christine Democrat   Lever: A12

ALONSO, Christine Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 5 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

GOLDSBOROUGH, Glenn R. Democrat   Lever: A12

GOLDSBOROUGH, Glenn R. Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 6 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SHIVONE, Justin Democrat   Lever: A12

SHIVONE, Justin Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 9 (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

FAGAN, Danielle Elizabeth Republican   Lever: B17

        back to top
MARPLE NEWTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

CONAN, Lindsey J. Democrat   Lever: A12

TOMASCO, Desiree C. Democrat   Lever: A13

REYNOLDS, Nicholas J. Democrat   Lever: A14

MCKENZIE JR, John P. Democrat   Lever: A15

BILKER, Matthew J. Democrat   Lever: A16

TOMASCO, Desiree C. Republican   Lever: B12

MCKENZIE JR, John P. Republican   Lever: B13

ALBERTI, Tracy A. Republican   Lever: B14

REYNOLDS, Nicholas J. Republican   Lever: B15

BILKER, Matthew J. Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
PENN DELCO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

TRUSKIN, Anna Democrat   Lever: A12

BURKE, Daniel D. Democrat   Lever: A13

GIANCROCE, Marino Democrat   Lever: A14

DYKES, Thomas Democrat   Lever: A15

ELLIS, Stephanie L. Democrat   Lever: A16

ELLIS, Stephanie L. Republican   Lever: B12

TINSLEY, Kevin Republican   Lever: B13

ESLER, Lisa Republican   Lever: B14

SEASOCK JR, Bernard J. Republican   Lever: B15

ARMOUR, Leon Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
RADNOR SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

GOLDMAN, Amy Democrat   Lever: A12

DUFFY, Liz Democrat   Lever: A13

MONAHAN, Nancy Democrat   Lever: A14

JUBELIRER, Jeff Democrat   Lever: A15

MOORE, Bradley Democrat   Lever: A16

MADDEN III, Charles E. Republican   Lever: B12

MILLER, Michael B. Republican   Lever: B13

FORAN, Laura Republican   Lever: B14

SYDNES, Benjamin E. Republican   Lever: B15

MABE, Matt Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
RIDLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

ANASTASIO, Nick Democrat   Lever: A12

GONZALEZ, Alexander K. Democrat   Lever: A13

HAYSE, Michael Democrat   Lever: A14

MCMENAMIN, Christine M. Democrat   Lever: A15

KAPANJIE, Beverly H. Democrat   Lever: A16

MCMENAMIN, Christine M. Republican   Lever: B12

CAPOZZOLI, Michael V. Republican   Lever: B13

WARD, Joseph John Republican   Lever: B14

KAPANJIE, Beverly H. Republican   Lever: B15

LENTON, Christopher Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
ROSE TREE MEDIA SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

FLETCHER, Hillary Democrat   Lever: A12

LAYNE, Susan Democrat   Lever: A13

GUSIC, Jackie Democrat   Lever: A14

SCHAFFER, Kelly Democrat   Lever: A15

HUNT, Shelly Democrat   Lever: A16

O'DONNELL, William J. Republican   Lever: B12

DRESDEN, Jenny Republican   Lever: B13

KOENIG, Jeff Republican   Lever: B14

KOVEAL, AnnMarie Republican   Lever: B15

BEAUSOLEIL, Janet Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
SOUTHEAST DELCO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

HARRIS-JOHNSON, Theresa L. Democrat   Lever: A12

ABNEY, Chiwishi Joy Democrat   Lever: A13

CRAWLEY, Dawn E. Democrat   Lever: A14

FOWLER, Reyshon Democrat   Lever: A15

MCBRIDE, Edward G. Democrat   Lever: A16

MCBRIDE, Edward G. Republican   Lever: B12

CRAWLEY, Dawn E. Republican   Lever: B13

FOWLER, Reyshon Republican   Lever: B14

School Director (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

PETER-KOYI, Vernell Democrat   Lever: A17

        back to top
SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 4 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

KEENAN, Kevin Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 5 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

ROVINSKI, Margaret Democrat   Lever: A12

ROVINSKI, Margaret Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 6 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SILLO III, Joseph C. Democrat   Lever: A12

SILLO III, Joseph C. Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 7 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

AGOVINO, Frank Democrat   Lever: A12

AGOVINO, Frank Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 9 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

GUY, Jacqueline Democrat   Lever: A12

DESANTIS, Christopher A. Republican   Lever: B12

        back to top
UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region C (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

TALBERT, Erin Democrat   Lever: A12

BROWN, Jen Democrat   Lever: A13

MURPHY, John P. Democrat   Lever: A14

MURPHY, John P. Republican   Lever: B12

JONES, Steve Republican   Lever: B13

TRIGG, Jon Republican   Lever: B14

        back to top
UPPER DARBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term

CURRY, Gina H. Democrat   Lever: A12

WARSAVAGE, Damien Christopher Democrat   Lever: A13

HEGG, Meredith Democrat   Lever: A14

NEILL, David Democrat   Lever: A15

FIELDS, Donald Democrat   Lever: A16

SANTORA, James R. Republican   Lever: B12

JORDAN, Lee Ann Republican   Lever: B13

FULLMER, Margaret Maggie Republican   Lever: B14

BRIDDES, Suzanne Republican   Lever: B15

SPECK, Jason H. Republican   Lever: B16

        back to top
WALLINGFORD SWARTHMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 1 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

CIMINO, Chapin Democrat   Lever: A12

School Director Region 2 (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

DOWNIE, Michele Democrat   Lever: A12

KUTYS, Lawrence M. Democrat   Lever: A13

REIGER, Robert Republican   Lever: B12

DOWNIE, Michele Republican   Lever: B13

School Director Region 3 (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

LENTZ, Jennifer Democrat   Lever: A12

BALLAS, Jerry Democrat   Lever: A13

        back to top
WEST CHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 3 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

DETRE, Laura Democrat   Lever: A12

BEVILACQUA, Gary Republican   Lever: B12

        back to top
WILLIAM PENN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Local Municipal Races

School Director Region 1 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

IVERY, Wadiya A. Democrat   Lever: A12

IVERY, Wadiya A. Republican   Lever: B12

School Director Region 3 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HOPKINS, Joana M. Democrat   Lever: A12

School Director Region 5 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

CALLAHAN, William Democrat   Lever: A12

School Director Region 6 (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

TONG, Jan Democrat   Lever: A17

School Director Region 7 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HOFF, Jennifer Democrat   Lever: A12

School Director Region 8 (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

WRIGHT SR, Robert E. Democrat   Lever: A12

        back to top
ALDAN BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

MCKERNAN, Caroline Democrat   Lever: A27

BORDERS JR, Harold W. Democrat   Lever: A28

LAMBERT, Joyce P. Democrat   Lever: A29

PROCOPIO, Daniel M. Democrat   Lever: A30

DURSO, Sandy Republican   Lever: B27

OROPOLLO, Sal Republican   Lever: B28

GANNON, Michele Republican   Lever: B29

COADY, Regina Republican   Lever: B30

        back to top
ASTON TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SCHUSTER, Albert H. Democrat   Lever: A27

DOUGHERTY, John J. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BERRY JR, Lester F. Democrat   Lever: A27

BERRY JR, Lester F. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

DIVALERIO, Rebecca Lyn Democrat   Lever: A27

BOWDEN, Nancy Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HIGGINS, Michael J. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
BETHEL TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

VICKERS III, Thomas H. Republican   Lever: B18

Supervisor (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term

DOHERTY, Brian Republican   Lever: B27

GIRIBALDI, Alex Republican   Lever: B28

Supervisor (Vote for One) MidTerm 4 Year Term

SCHNEIDER, Michael W. Republican   Lever: B31

        back to top
BROOKHAVEN BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

DONAWAY, Vawn Democrat   Lever: A27

DELGOTT, Lyn Democrat   Lever: A28

LAPERA, Jim Democrat   Lever: A29

FOOKS, Donna M. Republican   Lever: B27

HELLER, Cherie Republican   Lever: B28

VAZQUEZ JR, Hector Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
CHADDS FORD TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

PATEL, Swati Democrat   Lever: A18

PATEL, Swati Republican   Lever: B18

Supervisor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

MURPHY, Frank Democrat   Lever: A27

MURPHY, Frank Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
CHESTER CITY
School District Races

Mayor (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

KIRKLAND, Thaddeus Democrat   Lever: A22

City Controller (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BLACKWELL, Edith Democrat   Lever: A24

City Council (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

WILLIAMS, Elizabeth Democrat   Lever: A25

MORGAN, William T. Democrat   Lever: A26

        back to top
CHESTER HEIGHTS BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

CLARKE, Susan Democrat   Lever: A27

DRISCOLL, Marta Democrat   Lever: A28

BLOCK, Philip Democrat   Lever: A29

FIRKSER, David William Republican   Lever: B27

LIM, Laura Macy Republican   Lever: B28

ANDERSON, Natalie M. Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
CHESTER TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

MCDONALD, Julianne Democrat   Lever: A18

HAMAN, Tonya Republican   Lever: B18

Constable (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

NO CANDIDATE(S) for any Party    

Council (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term

YOUNG-PAYNE, Risheena Democrat   Lever: A27

PRATTIS, Angela R. Democrat   Lever: A28

KENNARD, William Republican   Lever: B27

INGRAM, Gabriel Republican   Lever: B28

        back to top
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOROUGH
School District Races

Tax Collector (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

TUMOLO, Jane D. Democrat   Lever: A20

TUMOLO, Jane D. Republican   Lever: B20

Council 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

PAPALE, Leona Republican   Lever: B27

Council 2nd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HUMPHREYS, Michael F. Republican   Lever: B27

Council 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SCHULTHISE, Kurt M. Democrat   Lever: A27

O'HARA, Timothy W. Republican   Lever: B27

Council 4th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BRYDON, Jane L. Democrat   Lever: A27

PETERSON, Karen E. Republican   Lever: B27

Council 4th Ward (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

CAMPBELL, Mark J. Republican   Lever: B31

        back to top
COLLINGDALE BOROUGH
School District Races

Mayor (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

COFFEE, Felecia Democrat   Lever: A23

CIAVARELLI, Joseph R. Republican   Lever: B23

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

GALLAGHER, Dorothy Democrat   Lever: A27

RUSH-GREEN, Brianna Democrat   Lever: A28

BOOKER, Daryl L. Democrat   Lever: A29

MCBREEN, Christopher M. Republican   Lever: B27

MCCANN, Colin P. Republican   Lever: B28

BUCOLO, Jeffery A. Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
COLWYN BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

WILLIAMS, Barbara Democrat   Lever: A27

STEVENSON, Jacqueline Democrat   Lever: A28

SMITH, Brian L. Democrat   Lever: A29

POWELL, Danielle V. Democrat   Lever: A30

Council (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

EADY, Tamika Democrat   Lever: A31

        back to top
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

HEMPHILL, Kenneth Democrat   Lever: A27

PAGANO JR, Peter B. Republican   Lever: B27

HARDING, Michael R. Republican   Lever: B28

CROSSAN, John L. Republican   Lever: B29

Council (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

CHAUNCEY, Shelly Democrat   Lever: A31

RANKIN, Dana M. Republican   Lever: B31

        back to top
DARBY BOROUGH
School District Races

Council 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HILL, Darlene Democrat   Lever: A27

Council 2nd Ward (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

DAVIS, Janice Democrat   Lever: A27

TAYLOR III, Rudolph Democrat   Lever: A28

Council 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

PARKS, Jennifer P. Democrat   Lever: A27

        back to top
DARBY TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SMITH, Marvin Democrat   Lever: A27

BELL, Crystal Independent   Lever: C27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

FITZ, Michael A. Democrat   Lever: A27

FITZ, Michael A. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 4th Ward (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

LACEY, John Republican   Lever: B31

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

GOUGLER, Robert K. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
EAST LANSDOWNE BOROUGH
School District Races

Constable (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

SHARP, Michael Republican   Lever: B21

Council (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

CROSBY, Lindsay Democrat   Lever: A27

BLAND, Majovie Democrat   Lever: A28

        back to top
EDDYSTONE BOROUGH
School District Races

Tax Collector (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

SPRAGUE, Johannah Democrat   Lever: A20

CORCORAN, Daniel J. Republican   Lever: B20

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

SPRAGUE, Chris Democrat   Lever: A27

WILSON, Glen R. Democrat   Lever: A28

YANNUZZI, Rob Democrat   Lever: A29

BUTKUS, Kelly Ann Republican   Lever: B27

HALL, Mandy Republican   Lever: B28

BOLTON, William G. Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
EDGMONT TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

JACKSON, Paula Farley Democrat   Lever: A18

RICHARDS, Ryan Christopher Republican   Lever: B18

Auditor (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

BURMAN, Brett Democrat   Lever: A19

Supervisor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

YU, Linda Democrat   Lever: A27

GRAVINA, Ronald Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
FOLCROFT BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

PAPALEO, Joseph G. Democrat   Lever: A27

WILLIS, Kyle Democrat   Lever: A28

DALY, Leigh Democrat   Lever: A29

ISAAC, Mindy Democrat   Lever: A30

MARINO, Nicholas Republican   Lever: B27

PENNY, Lawrence F. Republican   Lever: B28

SCHRAMM, Robert M. Republican   Lever: B29

PETERSON, Christine Republican   Lever: B30

Council (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

WATERS, Nicholas Democrat   Lever: A31

RUSKOWSKI, Robert Republican   Lever: B31

        back to top
GLENOLDEN BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

CARRENO, Maureen Democrat   Lever: A27

CURRAN, Robert Democrat   Lever: A28

BARR, Robert J. Democrat   Lever: A29

BOOTHBY, Jim Democrat   Lever: A30

PFAFF, Ken Republican   Lever: B27

DUFFY, Kimberly Republican   Lever: B28

BOOTHBY, Jim Republican   Lever: B29

CICALA, Anne Republican   Lever: B30

        back to top
HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

WEBER, Daniel Democrat   Lever: A27

D'EMILIO, Steve Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

MCCLOSKEY, Kevin J. Democrat   Lever: A27

CHEYNEY, Curtis P. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BEARMAN, Shannon D. Democrat   Lever: A27

LEWIS, Andy Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

TURLISH, Hannah B. Democrat   Lever: A27

QUINN, Conor Francis Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 9th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

WECHSLER, William Democrat   Lever: A27

WECHSLER, William F. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
LANSDOWNE BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

NAJI-TAYLOR, Sinoe Democrat   Lever: A27

JAMES, Tangela Democrat   Lever: A28

HOVER, Benjamin D. Democrat   Lever: A29

        back to top
LOWER CHICHESTER TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

KEARNEY, Christopher Republican   Lever: B27

D'ANGELO, David Republican   Lever: B28

BALDWIN, Raymond Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
MARCUS HOOK BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

GIBSON, Tameka Democrat   Lever: A27

LAIRD, Josephine GiGi Republican   Lever: B27

EWING, Paula Republican   Lever: B28

COX, Bill Republican   Lever: B29

MANERCHIA, Michael A. Republican   Lever: B30

        back to top
MARPLE TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

RUFO, Joseph A. Democrat   Lever: A27

RUFO, Joseph A. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

FORTEBUONO, Robert Democrat   Lever: A27

FORTEBUONO, Robert Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BORTNICKER, Brian Democrat   Lever: A27

LONGACRE, John Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

NEWMAN, Janice Democrat   Lever: A27

LEEFSON, Daniel D. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
MEDIA BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

WILLIAMSON, Peter Democrat   Lever: A27

HALL, Brian C. Democrat   Lever: A28

ROBINSON, Paul Democrat   Lever: A29

STRAW, Michael Republican   Lever: B27

PAINE, Jessica Republican   Lever: B28

GRACE, Ryan R. Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
MIDDLETOWN TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

HANNA, John R. Republican   Lever: B18

Constable (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

MARCOZZI, Louis J. Republican   Lever: B21

Council-At-Large (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

DINITZ, Ken Democrat   Lever: A25

GALLOWAY, Allyson Democrat   Lever: A26

KIRCHGASSER, Mark Republican   Lever: B25

O'CONNELL-BELL, Kathleen S. Republican   Lever: B26

CIAVARELLI, AG Independent   Lever: C25

Council 1st District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

JOHNSON, Kelly Democrat   Lever: A27

POWELL, Susan K. Republican   Lever: B27

Council 3rd District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

KRENICKY, Karleen Democrat   Lever: A27

DUSSLING, Bibianna Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
MILLBOURNE BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

TAYUB, Mahabubul A. Democrat   Lever: A27

HASAN, MD N. Democrat   Lever: A28

        back to top
MORTON BOROUGH
School District Races

Mayor (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

APP, Tom Democrat   Lever: A23

DYITT, Sunday Republican   Lever: B23

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

MILLER JR, John Democrat   Lever: A27

HODNETT, Hiele Democrat   Lever: A28

BOYLAN, Joseph Democrat   Lever: A29

        back to top
NETHER PROVIDENCE TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

COOPER, Max Democrat   Lever: A27

KELLY, Bob Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

KNAPP, Micah Democrat   Lever: A27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SPANGLER, Scott Democrat   Lever: A27

MOORE III, George L. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SULLIVAN, Matthew C. Democrat   Lever: A27

        back to top
NEWTOWN TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

SMYTH, Sherry Republican   Lever: B18

Supervisor (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term

GROSSO, Cheryl Democrat   Lever: A27

SELIGSON, Paul Democrat   Lever: A28

ALTIERI III, Leonard B. Republican   Lever: B27

ROBERTS LIGHTCAP, Christina Republican   Lever: B28

        back to top
NORWOOD BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

DIILLIO, Dianna Democrat   Lever: A27

FITZPATRICK, Edward E. Republican   Lever: B27

GAVIN, William Republican   Lever: B28

HARLEY, Brian Republican   Lever: B29

PFAFF, Cathie Republican   Lever: B30

        back to top
PARKSIDE BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

GUY, Anna Democrat   Lever: A27

SIDLOW, Scott Democrat   Lever: A28

SWEIGART, Perry Democrat   Lever: A29

POWERS, Robert A. Republican   Lever: B27

BENNETT, William Todd Republican   Lever: B28

UNDERWOOD, Kevin Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
PROSPECT PARK BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

MCDEVITT, Julia Democrat   Lever: A27

JOHNSON, Paul K. Democrat   Lever: A28

BRADLEY, John Republican   Lever: B27

NEILL, Vicki Republican   Lever: B28

SCHREIBER, Eric Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
RADNOR TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

LARKIN, John Democrat   Lever: A27

MORRISSEY, Bill Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

ENDERLE, Damien Democrat   Lever: A27

LOWRY, Tim Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

MULRONEY, Moira Democrat   Lever: A27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

FARHY, Sean Democrat   Lever: A27

FREY, Timothy Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
RIDLEY PARK BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

BUCHANAN, Chris Democrat   Lever: A27

SOMERS, Eileen Democrat   Lever: A28

BERNSTEIN, David Ben Democrat   Lever: A29

MCGINLEY, Michael Republican   Lever: B27

MATTUS, Michelle Republican   Lever: B28

GUERRA, Richard C. Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
RIDLEY TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SARACENI, Richard Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

DIAZ, Michael Democrat   Lever: A27

CUMMINS, Elizabeth Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SAUNDERS, Jack Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

WILLERT, Robert J. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 9th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BIDOLI, Steven L. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
ROSE VALLEY BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

VOET, Judy Democrat   Lever: A27

FIRN, David A. Democrat   Lever: A28

MIDDLETON, Stephanie Republican   Lever: B27

KROUSE, Curt Republican   Lever: B28

CHRISTENSEN, Kurt Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
RUTLEDGE BOROUGH
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

NO CANDIDATE(S) for any Party    

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

REED, Lindsay Democrat   Lever: A27

GRADEL, Christine M. Democrat   Lever: A28

KLOEPFER, Marlaina E. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
SHARON HILL BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

CAVALIERI, Tanya Democrat   Lever: A27

GREEN, Hykeem Democrat   Lever: A28

FELDER, William G. Democrat   Lever: A29

        back to top
SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

KLEIN, Erik C. Republican   Lever: B18

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

WESTERGAARD, Matthew Westy Democrat   Lever: A27

KELLY, Ed Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

FASCIOCCO, Rose Mary Democrat   Lever: A27

HOFFMAN, Suzanne Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

CIPOLLONI, Pasquale Democrat   Lever: A27

RUDOLPH, Jeffrey Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 7th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

TURNBULL, Marie Elaine Democrat   Lever: A27

LANCIANO, Daniel Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
SWARTHMORE BOROUGH
School District Races

Mayor (Vote for One) MidTerm 2 Year Term

SPIEGEL, Marty Democrat   Lever: A23

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

WALK, Mary Democrat   Lever: A27

GAIESKI, Jill Bennett Democrat   Lever: A28

SCHMUCKI, Ross F. Democrat   Lever: A29

        back to top
THORNBURY TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Auditor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

DEMARCO, David Republican   Lever: B18

Supervisor (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

YOCH, Danielle R. Democrat   Lever: A27

KELLY, James P. Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
TINICUM TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

JOSEPH JR, Roger L. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

MCCARTHY, Patrick K. Democrat   Lever: A27

MCCARTHY, Patrick K. Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BARR JR, Charles Patrick Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
TRAINER BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

MILEY, Gregory Democrat   Lever: A27

FRAZIER, Jennifer Republican   Lever: B27

GUGLIELMI, Jerry Republican   Lever: B28

MILEY, Gregory Republican   Lever: B29

        back to top
UPLAND BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term

GERTNER, Abigail Democrat   Lever: A27

PETERSON, Christine I. Democrat   Lever: A28

PETERSON, Christine I. Republican   Lever: B27

DELDEO, Sandra G. Republican   Lever: B28

KERNS, Julie A. Republican   Lever: B29

HUNTER JR, Leland D. Republican   Lever: B30

        back to top
UPPER CHICHESTER TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Constable (Vote for One) 6 Year Term

MURPHY, Edward S. Republican   Lever: B21

Commissioner 1st Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

RAIKOWSKI, Edward Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 3rd Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

MCLAUGHLIN, Charles Democrat   Lever: A27

BAIOCCO, Joe Republican   Lever: B27

Commissioner 5th Ward (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

OLD, Chuck Democrat   Lever: A27

GAUDIUSO, Michael Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
UPPER DARBY TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Mayor (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

KEFFER, Barbarann Democrat   Lever: A22

MICOZZIE, Tom Republican   Lever: B22

Council-At-Large (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term

BILLUPS, Michelle Democrat   Lever: A25

BURKE, Brian K. Democrat   Lever: A26

SPELLMAN, Patrick J. Republican   Lever: B25

TRACY, Terry Republican   Lever: B26

Council 2nd District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SILVA, Matt Democrat   Lever: A27

FARAGLIA, Lisa Republican   Lever: B27

Council 4th District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

BLACKWELL, Danyelle Democrat   Lever: A27

MANFRE, Marc Republican   Lever: B27

Council 6th District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

SIDDIQUE, Sheikh Democrat   Lever: A27

        back to top
UPPER PROVIDENCE TOWNSHIP
School District Races

Council 2nd District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

ELSE, Kevin Democrat   Lever: A27

MALLON JR, Gregory Republican   Lever: B27

Council 4th District (Vote for One) 4 Year Term

AKARSOY, Elgin Democrat   Lever: A27

BROADHURST, Tim Republican   Lever: B27

        back to top
YEADON BOROUGH
School District Races

Council (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term

JONES-WATERS, Tomeka Democrat   Lever: A27

ROADCLOUD, Liana Democrat   Lever: A28

MONROE, LaToya Democrat   Lever: A29

        back to top